Ch Kuvuk's Harvest Moon
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 2
Group Ranking: 92 92 92 66 10
All Breed Ranking: 540 540 540 410 78

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 7 (2-3-1-2)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 38 38 36 33 33
Group Ranking: 490 480 451 424 394
All Breed Ranking: 3556 3497 3324 3159 2926

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (1-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 34 33 32 32 29
Group Ranking: 315 299 282 272 250
All Breed Ranking: 2015 1951 1870 1806 1661

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Smith 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   William Smith 14
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Smith 2 (0-2-1-0)
  BPIG   William Smith N/A
Friday BPIG   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Maribel Sy (1-3-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Maribel Sy (1-3-1-2)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Joseph Gregory N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (2-3-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Cec Ringstrom (2-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Winners Dog   Cec Ringstrom (2-2-0-2)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (2-4-2-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (2-4-2-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [National] April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By