Ch Baywood's Midnight Violet R AGI AGIJ IP JT RE
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Violet - (Female)
Owner: Patricia Belliveau, Brenda Brown, Katherine Butkovic
Breeder: Brenda Brown
Conformation Handler: Courtney Penner
Performance Handler: Patricia Belliveaau
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (1-4-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-4-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-3-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-3-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-3-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 6 4 8 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 47 36 38 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.33 91.00 87.67 0.00 55

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lisa Day 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lisa Day 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 73.0(1 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Lisa Day 72.0(1 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lisa Day 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Leslie Marshall 93.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Janice Leach 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Janice Leach 88.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 90.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 8 6
Group Ranking: 17 15 10 18 15
All Breed Ranking: 109 100 87 138 111

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.54 94.57 92.33 0.00 71

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Susie Bell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susie Bell 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Curt Allen Curtis 88.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Kelly Ladouceur 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Kelly Ladouceur 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Excellent A   Suzanne Hemminger 86.0(4 Pts)
Sunday Excellent A   Marion Postgate 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Excellent A   Suzanne Hemminger 87.0(4 Pts)
Friday Excellent A   Tami Marks 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Susie Osburn 93.0(5 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Susie Osburn 95.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Katherine Darbyshire 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Spectrum Speed Dogsport Club Of Edmonton [Rally] January 14 to January 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Tami Marks 95.0
  Advanced B   Tami Marks 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Intermediate   Karen Graham Banman 90.0
  Intermediate   Karen Graham Banman 85.0
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Darwin Boles 94.0
Saturday Novice B   Lisa Day 99.0
Friday Novice B   Diana MacKenzie 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By