Ch Night Keepish Flying High
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Topa - (Male)
Owner: Roberta Osborne
Breeder: Anna Lazarevich
Conformation Handler: Roberta Osborne
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 8 4 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 226 124 83 48 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1473 883 570 336 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4 (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (0-2-1-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 43 43 41 40 36
Group Ranking: 657 643 608 582 533
All Breed Ranking: 3922 3840 3671 3479 3180

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Heart Of The Continent Kennel Club September 23 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Select Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 78 75 73 69
Group Ranking: 825 772 716 664
All Breed Ranking: 4836 4554 4270 3925

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   2
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) [National] July 02 to July 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Barbara du Pree N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (2-4-3-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (2-3-5-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Delvina Beaulac N/A

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) - Manitoba Section July 01 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-3-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Starr White N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Dawne Deeley N/A
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
  Winners Dog   Todd Foley (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Todd Foley N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-2-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 29 29 27 26 24
Group Ranking: 244 242 234 224 271
All Breed Ranking: 1420 1394 1301 1282 1812

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (2-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (2-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Sunday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   Delvina Beaulac N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-1-0-0)
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-1-0-0)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Winners Dog   Valerie Hansen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By