Ch. Celebre Links Past to Future O'Bellsha
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Future - (Male)
Owner: Janice Mulrooney
Breeder: Shery Alligood
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 6 6
Group Ranking: 164 164 154 124 117
All Breed Ranking: 1073 1073 1007 891 811

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 3 (2-1-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 154 150 143 140 130
All Breed Ranking: 952 931 883 863 792

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada [Regional] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  BPIG   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Glen Stark 7 (3-3-1-1)
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 63

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Len Harfield N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Leyda Perez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Leyda Perez (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Leyda Perez (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
  Winners Dog   Jaime Ganoza (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Brennan (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Best Of Winners   Diane Adorno-LeGrande (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Diane Adorno-LeGrande (1-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Stephen Andrews N/A
  BPIG   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Group 2nd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 13

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Davor Javor (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Monique Van Brempt N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Garry Newton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Newton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Garry Newton N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 9 8 11 8
Group Ranking: 46 41 40 58 39
All Breed Ranking: 130 109 119 190 135

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.00 0.00 93.67 92.33 32

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Master   Deana Abbott 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Oshawa Obedience Association July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Marie-J Cloutier 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Marie-J Cloutier 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Peterborough & District Obedience Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
North Gower Dog Club [Rally] May 01 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Darwin Boles 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 96.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 11 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 60 59 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 185 174 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.33 93.33 0.00 0.00 18

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Katherine Darbyshire 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Katherine Darbyshire 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
EPS Training Associates September 25 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Susan Bell 100.0
Saturday Novice B   Susan Des Cotes 90.0
  Novice B   Susan Des Cotes 100.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By