MBIS MBISS Multi GCH Diabolbric's Rumour Of War
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lennox - (Male)
Owner: Mireia Cabre and Juan Perez
Breeder: Mireia Cabre
Conformation Handler: Elyse Fernets
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 5 5 4 3
All Breed Ranking: 27 34 31 29 28

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 2 28 13 6 5   0 0 0 0 2   3026
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lucie Paradis 322 (2-3-2-0)
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 50
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 6 (2-3-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Gael Morison 47
  Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 6 (2-3-2-0)
Friday Best In Show   Nikki Riggsbee 304 *
  Group 1st   Nikki Riggsbee 36
  Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 5 (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 30
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 30
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 12
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Noe Aburto Velazquez 20
  Best Of Breed   Noe Aburto Velazquez 0
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 14
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 8 (3-3-2-1)
Saturday Group 1st   James Frederiksen 80
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 9 (4-3-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 7 (3-3-1-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 3 (0-3-1-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 28
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Smith 11
  Best Of Breed   William Smith 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 14
  Select Dog   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Karen Day 39
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Sandra Orford 47
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Group 1st   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 42
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 2
Saturday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 69
  Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 2

Show Date
Pug Club of Canada [National] July 14 to July 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Aramis (Joy) Lim 65
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 13 (2-4-8-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 69
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 14 (3-5-7-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Joseph Gregory 297 (1-4-9-0)
  Group 1st   Maribel Sy 70
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 13 (1-4-9-0)
Thursday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 336 *
  Group 1st   Joseph Gregory 57
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 11 (3-3-6-0)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Machen 30
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 29
  Group 2nd   Mary White 24
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 18
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 31
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Sunday Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 27
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 25
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 27
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 1st   Sandra Orford 29
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 28
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 27
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3 (1-1-2-0)
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 42
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 42
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 279 *
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 35
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gopi Krishnan 20
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 2
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 25
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2

Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada April 15 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 10

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ronnie Natividad 51
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 5

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 9
Thursday Group 4th   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 31
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 7

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
Friday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 32
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5 (2-0-3-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 47 (3-2-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 8 (3-2-3-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 43
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 8 (3-2-3-1)
Friday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 40
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7 (3-1-3-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 15
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 7
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 9
  Winners Dog   Charles Bett (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Letitia Bett (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2 (2-0-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 15
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Tempest Deptuch (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (2-0-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By