BBPISS GCH Cilka's Resurrect The Architect
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Helga - (Female)
Owner: Kristi Delorme
Breeder: Kristi Delorme
Conformation Handler: Kristi Delorme
Performance Handler: Kristi Delorme
Website: http://www.cilkadanes.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 52 51 50 46 45
Group Ranking: 621 610 583 545 503
All Breed Ranking: 4164 4095 3906 3702 3434

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lew Olson N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (2-1-0-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 31 30 31 30 29
Group Ranking: 432 415 461 444 420
All Breed Ranking: 2674 2596 2893 2804 2617

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6 (2-1-1-3)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] August 03 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Mimi Kim N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-4-5-3)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-4-5-3)

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 10
  Best Of Winners   Brenton Wright (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Harto Stockmari N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (0-3-3-2)
Friday Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (3-3-2-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jack Kilgour (1-3-3-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] August 04 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Jason Hoke N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] August 02 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Michel Calhoun 195.0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Gina Loffredo 183.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 83 71 68 66 62
All Breed Ranking: 671 631 597 553 510

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.00 0.00 95.00 0.00 6

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] August 02 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent A   Michel Calhoun 95.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 92 84 80 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 584 550 525 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
81.33 81.33 0.00 0.00 8

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Isobel Hutton 93.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Mary Jane Shervais 72.0(1 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Susan Bell 79.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Bill Blair 95.0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 96.0
Friday Novice B   Carolyn Wray 88.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By