Kian’s Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lili - (Female)
Owner: Janet Amor-Greve, Margaret Jones, Charlotte Thompson
Breeder: Margaret Jones, Charlotte Thompson
Conformation Handler: Janet Amor-Greve
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 26 20 13 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 253 213 131 74 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2329 1980 1211 784 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Paul Stanton N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-3-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Julio Rueda N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Julio Rueda N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Palmer N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   John Palmer N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By