BPIS GCH DuDomaine Porsha Von Lousar ETD SDN TD RN PCD
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Porsha - (Female)
Owner: Tanya Smith
Breeder: Martine Bouchard
Conformation Handler: Tanya Smith
Performance Handler: Tanya Smith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Group   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Altered In Group   Laurent Heinesche N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Altered In Show   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Lynn White N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Specialty] September 03 to September 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Altered Female   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 2nd (Altered)   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Altered In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st (Altered)   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 1st (Altered)   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Sexually Altered Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th (Altered)   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th (Altered)   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Specialty] September 26 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Altered Female   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Group 1st (Altered)   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Altered In Group   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Best Altered In Group   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Altered In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Altered In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 27 27 26 45 52
Group Ranking: 231 228 218 359 422
All Breed Ranking: 1453 1423 1341 2065 2467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sean Delmar N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 7 (1-3-0-4)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 28

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 6
Saturday Select Bitch   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Harold Pybus (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Beverly Capstick (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Berri Beare N/A
  Winners Bitch   Andrew Beare (2-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrew Beare N/A
  Best Of Winners   Andrew Beare (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Beare 4 (2-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Berri Beare N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Andrew Beare N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Berri Beare N/A
  BPIG   Andrew Beare N/A
  Group 4th   Andrew Beare 11

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Susan Bosence 191.5

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday High In Trial   Susan Bosence N/A
  Novice A   Susan Bosence 187.5

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Deb Desjardine 190.0

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Susan Bosence N/A
  Pre-Novice   Susan Bosence N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 08 to August 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Bonnie Christie N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Bonnie Christie N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 22 22 21 20 16
Group Ranking: 189 172 156 133 115
All Breed Ranking: 536 506 450 391 336

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
81.25 85.00 80.00 0.00 12

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
River Valley Obedience & Field Trial Club [Obedience & Rally] August 27 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Lynne Oslach 73.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Paul Oslach 80.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Deb Desjardine 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Marie-J Cloutier 85.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 5
Group Ranking: 103 100 75 67 45
All Breed Ranking: 289 276 214 188 130

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
90.50 90.50 0.00 0.00 10

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Deb Desjardine 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Deb Desjardine 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 29 to May 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Susan Bosence 99.0
  Intermediate   Susan Bosence 97.0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club March 13 to March 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Allison Capson 92.0
  Intermediate   Allison Capson 97.0
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Susan Bosence 96.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 08 to August 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Bonnie Christie 97.0
Saturday Novice A   Bonnie Christie 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By