Shillington Curtisfarms Chanel
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Emma - (Female)
Owner: Susan Curtis and Kim and Tim Delaney
Breeder: Kim and Tim Delaney
Conformation Handler: Susan Curtis
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 15 14
Group Ranking: 271 260 243 228 209
All Breed Ranking: 2053 2012 1910 1811 1664

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan St.John-Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan St.John-Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan St.John-Brown (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Winners Bitch   Elizardo Valadez N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Leyda Perez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Leyda Perez N/A
  BPIG   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Leyda Perez N/A
  Group 3rd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 22
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 0
  Winners Bitch   Graham Kerr N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Graham Kerr N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
  Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jaime Ganoza N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Diane Adorno-LeGrande (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 10
  Winners Bitch   Roberta Parish (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 1 (0-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By