Ch Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tate - (Female)
Owner: Lynn Pulsifer/Caitlin Vance
Breeder: Caitlin Vance, Loreen Jacobsen
Conformation Handler: Lynn Pulsifer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 10 7 6 4
Group Ranking: 105 96 80 72 60
All Breed Ranking: 1105 988 879 665 550

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 5
Saturday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jean Delisle N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 5

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 2
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 1
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 2

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  Select Bitch   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 11

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Peter Scott 9
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 22 N/A
Group Ranking: 261 255 246 375 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2617 2570 2447 3479 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 5
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 5
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 3rd   Patrick Mudge 2
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 4

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judi Elford (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A
  BPIG   Judi Elford N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  BPIG   Mary Spinelli N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  BPIG   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By