BPISS CH Nikmor's Walk The Line RN CGN
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cash - (Male)
Owner: Danielle Bordage, April Saulnier & Madison LeBlanc
Breeder: Danielle Bordage
Conformation Handler: Madison LeBlanc
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 16 6 N/A 27
Group Ranking: 144 97 48 N/A 133
All Breed Ranking: 747 470 250 N/A 638

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 18
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 9 (3-3-4-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 34 33 31 29 27
Group Ranking: 156 154 150 142 133
All Breed Ranking: 787 767 732 700 638

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   112
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A
Friday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 20
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 22
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 8 (0-5-4-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 8 (0-4-4-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 6 (1-4-2-0)
  Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Paul Pobega 30
  Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 5 (1-2-3-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 30
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 6 (1-2-3-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 98 97 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 514 510 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2533 2521 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Kim Hamel 20
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (3-7-3-2)
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (3-7-3-2)
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (2-7-3-2)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   James Osborne N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   James Osborne N/A

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Anik Primeau N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Canada November 12 to November 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Cookie Kelley N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (3-1-4-2)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (3-1-4-2)

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club September 17 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Jonathan Chase N/A
  Winners Dog   Jonathan Chase N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Melanie Conrad N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Stephen Hazelwood 87.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Susan Bosence 98.0
  Novice B   Sharon Smith 90.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By