GCh MyDream's Love Is In The Air
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Juno - (Male)
Owner: Pam Jodoin
Breeder: Pam Jodoin and Dixie Haynes
Conformation Handler: Pam Jodoin and Alysha Margarit and Devon Kipp (USA)
Website: Http://www.mydreamshihtzu.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 30 31 27 37 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 294 290 258 304 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   300
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (0-2-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 6 (2-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 6 (2-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Orford N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (0-3-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 6

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 20
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 26
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 19
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5
Saturday Group 4th   Eugene Phoa 19
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 26
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 5
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 5

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 10
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Newcomb 4 (1-3-1-0)
Sunday Group 4th   Keith Brown 55
  Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Raymond Filburn 57
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 2 (1-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 13 20 19 19
Group Ranking: 125 124 210 204 205
All Breed Ranking: 1040 1031 1801 1715 1710

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 6 (3-1-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Gunnar Nymann 38
  BPIG   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 5 (3-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Group 4th   Mary White 29
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 5
Thursday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By