Ch Gallopangel Cinnamon Sugar N' Spice
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cinnamon - (Female)
Owner: Sara Da Silva and Sandra Alder
Breeder: Sara Da Silva
Conformation Handler: Sandra Alder
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 97 103 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 817 816 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 18

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-0-0-2)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 21 20 17 16 16
Group Ranking: 190 184 169 159 137
All Breed Ranking: 1487 1455 1387 1300 1143

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 11
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Diane Adorno-Legrand 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Winners Bitch   Carol Gray (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Gray N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joaquin Rosa N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 19
  Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 06 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 7
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judi Elford (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jean Delisle (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Jean Delisle (1-2-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean Delisle N/A

Show Date
Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario May 21 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   David Denis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By