Can.GCh.Am.Ch.Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam
Schipperke
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lance - (Male)
Owner: Lea Murray
Breeder: Marsha Schafer /Laurie Borghes
Conformation Handler: Lea Murray
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 291 284 266 250 224
All Breed Ranking: 2385 2341 2220 2097 1901

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   25
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Veteran Male   Betty Pirs N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A

Show Date
Schipperke Club of Canada [National] August 05 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Veteran   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 23 (5-6-6-7)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Veteran Male   John Burgess N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Irene Latchford N/A
Sunday Veteran Male   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Veteran Male   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Veteran Male   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9
Group Ranking: 431 410 377 342
All Breed Ranking: 3209 3031 2847 2610

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Veteran Male   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Veteran Male   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Veteran Male   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Veteran In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Thursday Veteran Male   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Veteran Male   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A
Sunday Veteran Male   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Saturday Veteran Male   Susan Ross Godek N/A
  Veteran Male LTD Breed Show Thora Brown N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Thora Brown N/A
Friday Veteran Male   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Veteran Male LTD Breed Show Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Brown 6 (0-2-3-2)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Rick Gschwender N/A
  Veteran Male   Nancy Simmons N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Nancy Simmons N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Veteran Male   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Veteran Male   Karen Day N/A
Friday Veteran Male   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Marion Postgate N/A
Saturday Veteran Male   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Wayne Thompson N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Michael Lanctot N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 7 7
Group Ranking: 61 61 60 124 114
All Breed Ranking: 538 524 495 1035 935

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   178
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Arthur Fry 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Hans van den Berg 34

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Harold Pybus N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 16

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Select Dog   Francesco Cochetti N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 27

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 5
Group Ranking: 46 49 46 50 62
All Breed Ranking: 373 397 373 415 550

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 5   0 0 0 0 1   271
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 0
  Group 3rd   Nikki Riggsbee 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (2-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 37
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 24
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 4th   Bill Walkey 22

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 0
  Group 3rd   Joseph Gregory 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 0
  Group 4th   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 27

Show Date
Schipperke Club Of Canada [National] June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 12

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Filburn N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 10
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 11

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5 (1-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 5 (1-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Judi Elford N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 57 56 65 81 72
All Breed Ranking: 425 416 519 637 575

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   216
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 24
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 29

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 1
  Group 3rd   Patrice Johansen 36

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1
  Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By