BPISS. Can.CH. Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski, CA, NC
Ibizan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: CC - (Male)
Owner: Ron and Rosemary Young & Pat and Bruce Ingram
Breeder: Ron and Rosemary Young and Pat and Bruce Ingram
Conformation Handler: Rosemary Young
Performance Handler: Bruce Ingram
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 519 485 445 338 251
All Breed Ranking: 4201 3813 3433 2718 2082

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club July 31 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A

Show Date
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada [Regional] July 30 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Penny Lewis N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Kim Haddon N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Adrian Landarte N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Tremblay N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 339 332 354 315 249
All Breed Ranking: 2523 2451 2634 2316 1812

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   4
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club [Field Trial Conformation] September 18 to September 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 30 to July 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club July 03 to July 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (0-0-1-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Whippet Club of BC September 12 to September 13, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association September 05 to September 06, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 147 141 133 128 116
All Breed Ranking: 1112 1091 1032 979 886

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shaun Watson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (2-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 4 (2-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Donnelle Richards 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   Donnelle Richards 33

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 4th   Mary White 33

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 403 385 371 366 375
All Breed Ranking: 3082 3006 2893 2804 2847

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 3   12
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association September 01 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Newton (Dr) 2

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3
  BPIG   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Raymond Filburn (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Keith Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Keith Brown (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-1-1-2)
Friday Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By