Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt RATS
Retriever (Curly-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bart - (Male)
Owner: Karen Douglass
Breeder: Gerry Young
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 175 144 90 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 874 728 437 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 44
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Del Richards 0
  Winners Dog   Del Richards N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 0
  Winners Dog   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 471 460 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2411 2340 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   23
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 23
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Winners Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Friday Winners Dog   Joseph Gregory N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Keith Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Hedgepath 0
  Winners Dog   Stephanie Hedgepath N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Winners Dog   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
  Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
  Winners Dog   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 13 to July 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By