Ch Valhalla's Knockin' Boots V Janterra
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hunter - (Male)
Owner: Kelly Gunsch, Eric Gratopp, Marianne Perrault
Breeder: Kelly Gunsch, Jolie Janssen, Adrian Janssen
Conformation Handler: Marianne Perreault
Performance Handler: Marianne Perreault
Website: https://www.valhalladobermans.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenda Wilson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Roberta Parish (2-1-1-4)
  Winners Dog   Roberta Parish (2-1-1-4)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux (2-2-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Merla Thomson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Merla Thomson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Brian Reid N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (4-7-2-4)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rick Gschwender N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (4-5-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (4-5-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Todd Foley (2-9-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Todd Foley N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-4-5-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Mary White N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Terry Gains N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Hamel N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Terry Gains 75.0
Friday Novice A   Terry Gains 94.0

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [Obedience & Rally] August 04 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Suzanne Hemminger 96.0
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [Obedience & Rally] June 03 to June 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Janice Leach 79.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By