Ch Elcazador Gimme Some Sugar
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Guy Spagnolo N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Bryson N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 41 40 38 37 30
Group Ranking: 890 876 841 802 739
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4566 4352 4128 3767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Dana Cline (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dana Cline (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   John Burgess (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Burgess N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Burgess (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   John Burgess N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Cindy Vogels (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cindy Vogels N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cindy Vogels (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cindy Vogels N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Rui Oliveira (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rui Oliveira (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday 4th Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Ashley Reid N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ashley Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ashley Reid (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 42 42 42 38
Group Ranking: 926 872 871 789
All Breed Ranking: 4836 4554 4643 4270

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Adrian Landarte N/A
  Winners Bitch   Adrian Landarte (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Adrian Landarte N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Tibben (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By