Ch Coverdale's Hide Your Heart
Japanese Chin
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Marvin & Margaret Miller
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 8 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 575 569 539 513 471
All Breed Ranking: 4379 4302 4103 3890 3606

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Southwestern Ontario July 13 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 5 9
Group Ranking: 407 402 394 370 420
All Breed Ranking: 3264 3186 3074 2972 3346

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (2-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (2-0-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (3-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (3-0-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nicholas De Bedout (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Jean Tremblay (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Tremblay N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jean Tremblay (2-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout (2-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By