Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn
Berger Picard
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sapphire - (Female)
Owner: Sylvia Mik and Michele Fitzgerald
Breeder: Michele Fitzgerald
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 238 227 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1301 1231 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Winners Bitch   Michel Chaloux (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 4th   Tannis Postma 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 23
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Nancy Simmons (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Simmons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Simmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Gschwender N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Gschwender 0
  Winners Bitch   Rick Gschwender (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Gschwender N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (0-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By