Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn
Berger Picard
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sapphire - (Female)
Owner: Sylvia Mik and Michele Fitzgerald
Breeder: Michele Fitzgerald
Conformation Handler: Sylvia Mik
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 445 434 407 387 351
All Breed Ranking: 2617 2570 2447 2311 2100

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 20

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 352 329 305 281
All Breed Ranking: 1932 1892 1802 1682 1516

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kerry Lee N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kerry Lee N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Winners Bitch   Michel Chaloux (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 4th   Tannis Postma 11
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (0-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 22
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Charles Bett (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Simmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 0
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Simmons (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Simmons N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Gschwender N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Gschwender 0
  Winners Bitch   Rick Gschwender (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Gschwender N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (0-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By