GCh MeliaGold's Material Girl
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Belle - (Female)
Owner: Lynne McGregor & Joe McDonald
Breeder: Lynne McGregor
Handler: Lynne McGregor & Joe McDonald
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Andras Korozs N/A

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] June 03 to June 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Veteran Female   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 141 140 133 129 117
All Breed Ranking: 1391 1377 1306 1243 1134

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   52
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 27 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 19

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 15

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jane Parker 1
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 11

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 20 20 18 36 33
Group Ranking: 278 272 243 442 415
All Breed Ranking: 2777 2759 2591 4394 4097

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Russel Fletcher (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Russel Fletcher N/A
  Best Of Winners   Russel Fletcher (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Russel Fletcher N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Russel Fletcher N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Deborah Graffmann N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By