Mack Hill Tessa
Iceland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tessa - (Female)
Owner: Inga Nevy
Breeder: Lisa Richards
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 510 460 382 217 148
All Breed Ranking: 3015 2744 2332 1456 962

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Davor Javor 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Davor Javor (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Penny Lewis (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Stefan Mitrevski (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Stefan Mitrevski (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stefan Mitrevski N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Andrea Robins (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Leyda Perez N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 14 14 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 804 839 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4906 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 13 to October 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Sunday 3rd Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman N/A
  3rd Open Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
Saturday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kim Hamel (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 7 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 889 830 779 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5247 4941 4643 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Colm Hastings (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Colm Hastings N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 502 488 457 402 271
All Breed Ranking: 3201 3110 2891 2536 1812

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Peter Machen N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Arne Foss N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By