Ch Chess Circle Round To Tayann
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Tracey Cornforth & Sandra Anderson
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 11 11
Group Ranking: 128 126 122 170 157
All Breed Ranking: 1234 1207 1148 1730 1595

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   65
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Wade 0
  Group 2nd   John Wade 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0
  Group 4th   Gloria Kerr 15

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 1

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 12

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Powell 8

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Monique Van Brempt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Monique Van Brempt N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Dougherty 7 (0-4-1-3)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Dougherty (0-4-1-3)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Dougherty N/A
Friday Best BBE In Group   William deVilleneuve N/A
  Best Brace In Group   William deVilleneuve N/A
  Winners Bitch   William deVilleneuve (0-6-1-3)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 6 (0-1-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 31 28 28 27 25
Group Ranking: 542 528 501 489 449
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Winners Bitch   Diane Adorno-LeGrande (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer (0-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By