Ch Carannagh's Eimear Sinead
Setter (Irish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Gordon and Anne Jones / Anne Perkins
Breeder: Anne Perkins
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 11 11 13 13
Group Ranking: 336 330 313 331 312
All Breed Ranking: 1685 1643 1562 1618 1488

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Select Bitch   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paul Odenkirchen (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 32
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-3-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4 (0-3-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
Thursday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (1-4-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By