Ch Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 61 59 59 55 52
Group Ranking: 529 519 501 473 418
All Breed Ranking: 4352 4264 4066 3850 3512

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kerryn Harvey 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) (2-3-1-5)
  Best Of Winners   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) (2-3-1-5)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Jack Kilgour (2-3-2-4)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-1-1-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of BC July 23 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ashley Reid N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Michael Faulkner N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Merla Thomson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Merla Thomson N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Manuel Queijeiro N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Muldoon (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francis Smith Moffat (0-2-2-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup (0-2-2-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Bennett (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Shawn Bennett N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (1-1-2-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 41 41 38 37 43
Group Ranking: 548 540 507 484 545
All Breed Ranking: 4163 4094 3905 3701 4125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephanie Rickard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephanie Rickard (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 2
  BPIG   Melba Castro (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 1
  BPIG   Mark Anderson N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 0
  BPIG   Monika Blaha N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
  Winners Bitch   Murrel Purkhiser (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mario Knoll N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mario Knoll (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ana Beatriz Knoll (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Camac N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Camac (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Harry Lehkonen N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By