GCh Kiromols Morning Moon
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Hazel Parker; Frank Hawkins; Kathy Sweet
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 9 8 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 115 89 74 54 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 978 703 553 376 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 3 (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 12
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 6 (1-4-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5 (2-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 14

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 228 226 213 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1666 1626 1524 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   William Byrne 7
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 8

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 16 19
Group Ranking: 127 122 118 159 186
All Breed Ranking: 952 931 883 1261 1470

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Delmar N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Cathy Delmar 14
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 12

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 1st   William Byrne 2
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 2
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 2

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 4
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 8

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 6
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 8
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 11
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Peter Machen (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Roberta Parish (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberta Parish N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sean Shields (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Paula Hartinger N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By