Ch Ironwill's Ironman
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gregor - (Male)
Owner: Alice Carter Debbie Carter
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Debbie Carter
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 366 336 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2898 2648 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 5

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Boudreault N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-1-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 3
Group Ranking: 383 374 354 315 226
All Breed Ranking: 2921 2839 2634 2316 1643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 370 361 418 398 373
All Breed Ranking: 2763 2723 3121 2970 2749

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   18
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
All Hound Club Of Quebec November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   D Scott Pfeil 1

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (4-2-0-0)

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1
  Group 4th   Davor Javor 10

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 12
Group Ranking: 355 340 329 323 424
All Breed Ranking: 2785 2712 2613 2526 3187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   16
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-0-0-0)
Saturday BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 18 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Best Of Winners   Aramis (Joy) Lim (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Winners   Maribel Sy (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Maribel Sy (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club May 06 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Gopi Krishnan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Gopi Krishnan N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharol Candace Way N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By