Ch Ringkona's Slippery When Wet
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Slip - (Male)
Owner: Georgena Graham
Breeder: Georgena Graham
Conformation Handler: Georgena Graham
Performance Handler: Georgena Graham
Website: http://www.ringkona.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 6 5
Group Ranking: 52 51 48 47 45
All Breed Ranking: 319 308 292 299 243

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   303
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Select Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 30
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 13
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 16
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5
Saturday Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 17
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 21
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 4
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 5

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gopi Krishnan 35
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 5

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Harto Stockmari 81
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 10 (1-4-4-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
Friday Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 77
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 9 (1-4-4-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 42 41 56 65 59
Group Ranking: 326 324 439 474 433
All Breed Ranking: 1872 1861 2663 2935 2649

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   35
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Terry Carter 16
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (0-1-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (0-1-2-2)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cummins N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (1-1-1-3)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 6

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By