GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres
Schapendoes
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Teddy - (Male)
Owner: Janet Clark
Breeder: Chari O'Leary
Conformation Handler: Madison Bernardin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 16 31 15 4
All Breed Ranking: 34 80 150 62 19

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 3 4 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   823
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 126
  Reserve Best In Show   Maribel Sy 119
  Group 1st   Maribel Sy 26
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 27
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 24
  Group 2nd   David Denis 26

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Grant Townsend 32
  Best Of Breed   Joan Luna Liebes 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Meyer 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Meyer 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cindy Meyer 0
  Group 2nd   Cindy Meyer 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Scanlon 0
  Group 4th   Linda Scanlon 53

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lesley Hiltz 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 61
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 58
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 51

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 66

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0
  Group 3rd   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 53

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 17 17 19 21 19
All Breed Ranking: 99 101 113 119 112

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 11 10 10 12   0 0 0 0 1   1178
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 28 to December 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 41
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Laurent Pichard 39
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Mueller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 17

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Group 4th   Peter Martin 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Gilmour 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show David Gilmour 38
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 28

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Monica McCaffrey 39
  Best Of Breed   Monica McCaffrey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
  Group 1st   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 4th   David Denis 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 20

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 11
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 16
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 16
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Burgess 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 62
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Canalizo 54
  Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 14 to July 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 13
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 15
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 4
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 13

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Denis 15
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 14
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 17
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 15
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 13

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 37
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show David Denis 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 39

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Group 1st   Joanne Fernall 73

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Group 2nd   Nancy Tibben 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 24
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 29
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 21
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Taki Kamei 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 0
  Group 4th   Ashley Reid 29

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 53 51 123 247
All Breed Ranking: 370 361 361 787 1357

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 3 6   0 0 0 0 0   281
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 58
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 52

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ann Felske-Jackman 29
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 17
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 13
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Ross Godek 0
  Winners Dog   Susan Ross Godek (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Susan Ross Godek N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
  Winners Dog   Adrian Landarte (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Adrian Landarte N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Haddon 0
  Winners Dog   Kim Haddon (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kim Haddon N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 7
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 5
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 6
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 5
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By