Ch Chriscendo Cornerstone
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Christine Heartz
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 15 9 5 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 123 93 36 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 7 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   357
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 23

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 15

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 78 *
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 11
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 8
Saturday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 82 *
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 9
  Group 1st   David Kelland 12
Friday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 73 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 52
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 10

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 5 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 36 36 60 54 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 242 242 450 400 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 6 (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  BPIG   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Group 1st   Patrick Mudge 10 (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 7 (1-0-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 6 (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 7 (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (3-3-0-0)
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 27
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (3-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 5 (3-3-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By