GCh Egbar's On Cloud Nine
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pilot - (Male)
Owner: Sarah Duffy
Breeder: evette clarke
Conformation Handler: Sarah Duffy, Jennifer (Carr) Watson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 10 9
Group Ranking: 202 197 192 172 149
All Breed Ranking: 1659 1593 1529 1410 1199

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Harto Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Victoria Thomas N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5 (1-1-3-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Wong 1
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 14

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 8 (3-3-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Winners Dog   William (Bill) Shelton (4-4-1-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (3-3-2-3)
Saturday Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer (3-4-3-5)
  Best Of Winners   Gloria Geringer (3-4-3-5)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Donna Conod (2-0-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (2-0-1-2)
Saturday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (2-0-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-0-1-2)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-0-1-3)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-1-3)
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kerrie Reeder N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Kerrie Reeder (1-0-1-3)
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-1-3)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By