GCh Taugo's Raynbo Archer
Borzoi
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Nevidka Algu
Breeder: Merla Thomson
Handler:
Website: https://www.instagram.com/veena_borzoi


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 7 10 9 9
Group Ranking: 118 116 150 142 128
All Breed Ranking: 918 898 1188 1123 1011

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   93
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Trotter 10
  Group 4th   Charles Trotter 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 14

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 18
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3 (0-2-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Raymundo Lo N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5 (0-2-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 8 (0-3-5-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 6 (1-3-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 24 24 24 23 22
Group Ranking: 471 454 446 435 404
All Breed Ranking: 3621 3529 3401 3287 3061

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4 (0-2-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
Borzoi Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Ken Cook N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
  Winners Dog   Maribel Sy (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Raymond Filburn (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Filburn (1-2-1-1)
Sunday Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (2-2-1-2)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Keith Brown (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (2-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By