Phantoms Acires Trigger Warning
Ibizan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Shocker - (Male)
Owner: Jacqueline & John Popplestone
Breeder: Kelly Lamont & Erica Seward
Conformation Handler: Jacqueline & John Popplestone, Roberta Hozempa
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 4 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 185 133 89 49 11
All Breed Ranking: 1536 1054 685 336 80

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Bryson N/A
  Winners Dog   John Bryson
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Bryson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Bryson 3 (1-0-1-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 217 212 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1815 1774 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-0-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday BPIG   Barbara Mueller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Mueller N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Mueller (2-0-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Mueller N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Pichard N/A
  Winners Dog   Laurent Pichard (1-0-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Laurent Pichard N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 20
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (2-0-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 19
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (2-0-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Swartwood N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By