Ch Daveren's This Way
German Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Marlene Denommee
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 174 168 155 143 125
All Breed Ranking: 1365 1338 1266 1195 1068

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Andrea Robins N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Joyce Love 16
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Joaquin Rosa N/A
  Winners Dog   Carol Gray (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Bruce Fraser (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Gael Morison (1-3-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Gael Morison N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   David Miller (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   David Miller N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Adrian Landarte (1-3-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Adrian Landarte N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jorge Nallem (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jorge Nallem N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 21
Friday Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Yurick (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (1-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By