Ch Chetcote Ivy League
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 9 9 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 189 149 161 105 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1552 1272 1318 872 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 14
  Select Bitch   Janelle Robbins N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 4 (1-2-0-2)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (2-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (2-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Todd Foley (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Todd Foley (1-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (2-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (2-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda St-Hilaire (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (2-1-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patrick Mudge (2-1-0-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  BPIG   Patrick Mudge N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3 (1-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By