BISS Can GCh Am CH Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lincoln - (Male)
Owner: Candice Little
Breeder: Lisa MGlothlen, Tamaria Hartman
Handler:
Website: http://www.tlakelabs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 36 36 36 26 20
All Breed Ranking: 152 152 142 113 75

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 3 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   410
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kim Leblanc N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 25 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 19

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] August 29 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Valerie Walters N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada [National] August 28 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Sylvie Miron N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 44
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 24 (8-11-3-3)
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 55
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 21 (8-10-2-2)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 118 (9-10-2-2)
  Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 124 (11-11-2-3)
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 22 (9-10-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 26 (11-11-2-3)
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 53
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 58

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] July 22 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Stud Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 25

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 3
Group Ranking: 55 55 52 46 41
All Breed Ranking: 230 230 217 193 182

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 9

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Julio Ronco N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 11 (2-4-4-2)
  Group 4th   Igor Vygouzov 45

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 71 67 61 59 56
All Breed Ranking: 346 336 312 293 262

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   284
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] August 25 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Allison Rogers N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Alberta August 23 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Steven Kirschner N/A
Friday Select Dog   Shari Kirschner N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Joe Lobb 135 *
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 27
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 26
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 11 (4-2-4-2)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 11 (3-3-4-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 10 (3-2-4-2)
  Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 18

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada [National] July 05 to July 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Owner Handled   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 23
  Group 2nd   Beth Warman 86
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 19

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 73 73 71 68 63
All Breed Ranking: 363 353 336 319 292

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   277
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Alberta August 24 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Bob Curtis N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 23
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 54
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 25
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 65
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 24
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 61

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] July 06 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 33
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Janet Healy N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Darle Heck 6
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  BPIG   Arne Foss N/A
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 5
  Group 3rd   Arne Foss 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Andy Gong N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By