Multi-Group Placing, MBBPIG CKC CH, AKC CH MapleMyst’s Chasing Waves In Fundy S, ATD-M, ATD, VN
Finnish Lapphund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Timber - (Male)
Owner: Isaac Cook & Kaden Springer
Breeder: Manon Brisebois
Conformation Handler: Kaden Springer
Performance Handler: Kaden Springer & Isaac Cook
Website: https://finnishlapphund.breedarchive.com/animal/view/maplemysts-chasing-waves-in-fundy-38426c75-9f3a-45be-84b5-5a7126de950f


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 8 6 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 100 109 99 66 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 637 662 665 441 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 6
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 12
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 11
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Janelle Robbins 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 17
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 22

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 7
Group Ranking: 180 169 163 154 164
All Breed Ranking: 1099 1067 1018 959 1027

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 18

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 24
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 37
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A
  Winners Dog   Melody Roth (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 192 182 168 197
All Breed Ranking: 1098 1077 1045 975 1103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 4   0 0 0 0 1   76
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Nancy Tibben (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Tibben (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Specialty] September 03 to September 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Joyce O'Connor (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce O'Connor 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joyce O'Connor N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 20
Saturday Winners Dog   Aida Rivera Franco (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kenneth Chuah N/A
Wednesday Reserve Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Dog   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Doris Willis (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Felske-Jackman 25
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 4
Saturday Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 25

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By