Ch Ying The Show Must Go On
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bruce - (Male)
Owner: Kimberley Kroeplin
Breeder: Kimberley Kroeplin
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 6
Group Ranking: 138 132 126 117 97
All Breed Ranking: 1134 1104 1053 987 863

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   76
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joaquin Rosa 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 06 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2 (0-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 3

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 24
Saturday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0

Show Date
Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario May 21 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 4 (1-3-1-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 24
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Winners Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (1-0-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Maribel Sy (2-0-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana (1-0-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 19 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 259 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1897 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 34

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Kresten Scheel N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Kresten Scheel N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sean Delmar (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Sean Delmar N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Stefan Sinko (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stefan Sinko (1-1-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Stefan Sinko N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Joao Machado (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joao Machado (1-1-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Lois Wilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By