Ch Winsmith Law & Order
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Eroca Christante and Harriet Nash Lee
Breeder:
Handler: Alison Foley
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 11 10 8 8 8
All Breed Ranking: 93 86 78 65 67

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 27 9 10 12   0 0 0 0 0   1443
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 31

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 3
  Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 3
Saturday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 3
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 9

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 37
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 21

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 17
Saturday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 20

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 27

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 5
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 11
Saturday Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 7

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 9
Wednesday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 9

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 28
Saturday Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 24

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 8

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 6
Thursday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 11

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Ojalvo 20
Friday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 23

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 10 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 13
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 21
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 17
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 20

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 21
Tuesday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 20

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Sean Shields 12

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunn 31

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 19 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Besoff 16
Saturday Group 1st   Ronald Besoff 16

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 12 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 16
  Group 3rd   Thomas Burke 12
Saturday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 16

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 05 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 16
Saturday Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 18

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 29 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Duncan 12
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11
Saturday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 10
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 10

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 22 to May 23, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 19
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 20
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Hill 19

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 15 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 11
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 16

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 08 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 30

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud De Montreal April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 43
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 32

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 17 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 20
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 21

Show Date
Club Canine de L'Estrie April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 38
Saturday Best In Show   Larry Kereluke 350 *
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 40

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 27 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Susan Badick 28
Saturday Group 1st   William Byrne 29

Show Date
The Purina National March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Weng Woh Chan 81

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Sari Brewster Tietjen 38

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By