Ch Ashmores The Eighth Note
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Prophet - (Male)
Owner: Coreen Belsham
Breeder: Theresa Sanders-Milan & Judee Boland
Conformation Handler: Coreen Belsham
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 4 3 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 222 148 92 70 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1136 830 530 384 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 6 (2-3-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 3 (0-0-2-2)
  BPIG   Guy Spagnolo N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 3 (0-0-2-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Pointing Dog Club [Specialty] March 02 to March 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 35 34 35 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 661 648 685 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3511 3439 3671 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (2-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (2-1-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6 (2-1-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (2-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Monica McCaffrey (1-1-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Monica McCaffrey (1-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Monica McCaffrey N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By