GCH Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown FDJ
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Murphy - (Male)
Owner: Jeff and Julia Maguire
Breeder: Greg and Nikki Newton
Conformation Handler: Julia Maguire
Performance Handler: Julia Maguire
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 35 35 55 53 46
Group Ranking: 620 615 932 859 756
All Breed Ranking: 3285 3251 4944 4613 4148

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Genevieve Munro 4 (0-2-3-0)
Saturday 1st Veteran Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 4 (0-2-3-0)

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Paula Nykiel N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Genevieve Munro N/A
Friday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean N/A
  Select Dog   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 7 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 112 128 204 192 173
All Breed Ranking: 552 632 961 912 833

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   173
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sylvia Barkey 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (3-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 24

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Esther Joseph N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 5 (3-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carl Liepmann 4
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Carl Liepmann 56

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gutenberg Soares 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Gutenberg Soares 45

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [Regional] June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Peter King N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jos De Cuyper N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Richard Powell N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Shreve N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Paolucci 5 (2-0-3-1)
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 2 (2-0-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 23 23
Group Ranking: 578 563 542 527 497
All Breed Ranking: 3002 2925 2815 2728 2546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   13
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Davida Brown N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 21 to July 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William (Sandy) Gunn 7 (0-1-3-4)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 2 (0-0-2-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 56 56 55 52 60
All Breed Ranking: 268 269 257 240 281

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   352
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 5 (1-3-2-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jay Richardson N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (3-1-2-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 1
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 5 (0-2-3-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Hans van den Berg 69
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Alberto Berrios 5

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Joyce Love N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (1-1-1-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francois Bernier N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tatjana Urek N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 27

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   George Marquis N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 6 (2-2-1-2)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 58
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 10 (2-6-3-0)
  Group 1st   Fernando Da Costa Maia 97
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 5 (1-1-4-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 20 20 18 18 17
Group Ranking: 392 388 363 367 345
All Breed Ranking: 1857 1839 1749 1766 1624

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Ann Hearn N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 3

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [National] September 03 to September 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1 (0-0-2-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 9

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Select Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 4
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 4

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (0-3-2-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 39 39 54 53 52
Group Ranking: 837 834 984 930 868
All Breed Ranking: 4238 4204 5063 4801 4488

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Dana Cline (3-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rui Oliveira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   David Strachan (2-2-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   David Strachan (2-2-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Keven Harris (2-2-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Keven Harris N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Keven Harris N/A

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada September 05 to September 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Elizardo Valadez

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Linda Kraft N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club [Rally] September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Leslie Marshall 96.0

Show Date
North York Obedience Club June 18 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Del Lunn 88.0
  Novice B   Del Lunn 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By