Ch Caniscaeli This Land Is Your Land At Tegart
Setter (Irish Red & White)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 95 86 79 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 451 413 384 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   154
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 4
Saturday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 21
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Ramsay 0
  Winners Dog   Valerie Ramsay (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Valerie Ramsay N/A
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 17 to June 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 9 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 10 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 7
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 9
Saturday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 77 *
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 11
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 7
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By