Ch RHILL’S Prime Directive at Ashdown MS
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Shay - (Female)
Owner: JACKIE HOULE-VEINOT; SHELLEY VEINOT; TERRI FRENIA
Breeder: Terri Frenia
Conformation Handler: Terri Frenia, Lindsey Cameron, Holli Murphy-Kaiser
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 16 14 14 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 377 374 360 347 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2943 2890 2758 2620 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 9
  Select Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 5 (2-1-0-3)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-1-0-2)
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (0-1-0-2)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 66 82 67 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 472 462 558 515 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   212
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 13
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 14
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 9
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 13

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   John Muldoon (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
  Group 2nd   Aida Rivera Franco 14
  Winners Bitch   Aida Rivera Franco (0-1-0-0)
Sunday Winners Bitch   Alfred Ferruggiaro (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Alfred Ferruggiaro 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Alfred Ferruggiaro N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joyce O'Connor (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce O'Connor 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joyce O'Connor N/A
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 149
  Winners Bitch   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  Group 1st   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 21

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada August 21 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Graham N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Dianne Graham N/A

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club August 20 to August 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (1-3-1-2)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wera Hubenthal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wera Hubenthal (1-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wera Hubenthal N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Guy N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Guy (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Guy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By