Ch Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 47 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 232 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   168
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ben Wasylyshen 118 *
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 23
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 27

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 148 145 136 132 116
All Breed Ranking: 754 742 704 659 590

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   124
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Norman Strathdee N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Starr White N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Orr N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 19
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 18

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Anna Hewson N/A
  BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A
  Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 21
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robin Hughes (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robin Hughes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
Saturday BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Anderson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ann Ingram (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Ingram N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Frank Kane (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Frank Kane N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Frank Kane N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Frank Kane N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (3-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
  BPIG   Melody Roth N/A
  Group 2nd   Melody Roth 37
Saturday Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Danik Dancause (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Danik Dancause N/A
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 28
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Letitia Bett N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By