Ch Quanda Over A Mile To Khaskova
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Miley - (Female)
Owner: BARBARA L.WHYMARK
Breeder: MARILYN P CLARKE
Conformation Handler: SCOTT LEITZ
Performance Handler: BARBARA L.WHYMARK
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 124 119 116 114 100
All Breed Ranking: 745 730 707 690 635

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   120
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes 2 (0-1-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Arthur Fry N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Paulk 0
  Group 1st   Joanne Paulk 77
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-3-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Del Richards 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Del Richards (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Del Richards (1-3-0-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Robert Dawson (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Dawson (1-3-0-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Judi Elford (0-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (0-4-0-0)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 12
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 8

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 59 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5374 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gael Morison (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gael Morison (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Shreve (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  Winners Bitch   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0
  Winners Bitch   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joseph Gregory N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joseph Gregory (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) [National] June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Stephanie Hedgepath N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By