Obie's Canadian Dream Chaser
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Denise Lavoie
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 153 151 133 116 104
All Breed Ranking: 1302 1279 1171 993 861

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 6
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 8
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 7
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 13
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 17
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 0
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Martin N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By