Ch Glahms Golden Dawn Of Augustine
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Ian Lynch
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 2 3
Group Ranking: 94 87 56 33 60
All Breed Ranking: 978 916 570 326 509

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Kinji Itoi 27
  Best Of Breed   Kinji Itoi 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 8 8 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 379 366 354 331 304
All Breed Ranking: 3209 3147 3033 2833 2575

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club of Canada [National] November 19 to November 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Paul Eardley (4-12-7-7)
  Best Of Winners   Paul Eardley (4-12-7-7)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Eardley N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joao Machado N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joao Machado N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (0-4-4-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Stefan Sinko N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Stefan Sinko N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Ann Radford (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Radford N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rosemary Green N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 9
Saturday Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By