Ch Russianpride Sorbona
Black Russian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Natella Letitchever
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 15 15 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 629 583 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4209 3958 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 4 (0-0-4-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerardo Paolucci N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada [National] September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Davor Javor N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Robin Hughes N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 115 115 108 94 82
All Breed Ranking: 697 697 660 586 528

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vivian Maury N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 4 (1-0-1-3)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Arne Foss N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 3 (1-2-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 289 287 268 253 232
All Breed Ranking: 2053 2012 1910 1811 1664

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Esther Joseph N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Lana Ferguson (3-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 6 (3-2-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson (3-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
  Winners Bitch   Diane Adorno-Legrand (3-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Lana Ferguson 30

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Shreve N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By