Ch Nottinghill Fires Burn N Cauldron Bubble
Mastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brew - (Male)
Owner: Jane Mitchell
Breeder: Jane Mitchell
Conformation Handler: Jane Mitchell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 155 151 143 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1020 998 938 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Hal Biermann N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 6 (1-2-2-2)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 8 (3-3-2-1)
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 31
Friday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (1-1-2-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 107 107 102 100 88
All Breed Ranking: 664 664 632 609 550

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (1-0-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 9 18 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 356 506 671 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2609 3609 4388 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Select Dog   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lloyd Constantine-Amodei N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Arley Hussin (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Arley Hussin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Arley Hussin N/A
  BPIG   Arley Hussin N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley 5

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Gary Anderson (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gary Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gary Anderson (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gary Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Virginia Lyne (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (1-1-0-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   John Wade N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Wade (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Wade 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   John Wade (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Canadian Mastiff Club [National] August 18 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Robert Shreve N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By