Omniscient Shades Of Ares
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rita Walker (3-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (3-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (3-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Denis N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 46 46 43 47 44
Group Ranking: 773 761 727 715 655
All Breed Ranking: 4697 4613 4388 4430 4125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Eric Liebes N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Arthur Fry N/A
  Winners Dog   Arthur Fry (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (2-0-1-0)
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 20 18 18 14 N/A
Group Ranking: 63 59 58 50 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 232 207 203 172 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
183.50 183.50 0.00 0 3
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open HB   Diana MacKenzie 183.5(3 Pts)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Bill Blair 189.0
Friday Novice B   Margaret Henigman 191.5
Thursday Novice B   Margaret Henigman 187.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 72 60 52 46 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 227 194 174 145 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
96.33 96.33 0.00 0.00 20

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Janice Leach 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 89.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 100.0(8 Pts)
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 13 13 9 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 110 106 84 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 314 299 238 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
100.00 100.00 0.00 0.00 8

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Gwen Roswell 100.0(8 Pts)
Friday Novice B   Janice Leach 99.0
Thursday Novice B   Eva O'Keefe 90.0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice B   Darwin Boles 100.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By